CustomBlocks

News

30.9.2018

26.9.2018

Who is Matej Beňuš?

Canoe slalom athlete in whitewater slalom kayaking. In C1 at the Olympic Games 2016 in Rio de Janeiro he won the silver medal.

His biggest success is also the bronze medal from the World Championship in 2011, he enjoyed the silver and bronze medals at the European Championships in 2010 and the 2013.

Calendar and results

DátumAkciaMiestoVýsledokNa stiahnutie
16.2. - 18.2.2018 Australian Open Penrith / AUS 2nd place Download
14.4. - 15.4.2018 Slovakia Cup Dolný Kubín / SVK 2x 1st place Download
5.5. - 6.5.2018 Slovakia Cup Čunovo / SVK 1st and 3rd place Download
12.5. - 13.5.2018 Slovakia Cup Liptovský Mikuláš / SVK 4th and 7th place Download
1.6. - 3.6. 2018 European championship Praha / CZE
22.6. - 24.6.2018 World Cup 1 Liptovský Mikuláš / SVK 7th place Download
29.6. - 1.7.2018 World Cup 2 Krakow / PL 4th place Download
6.7. - 8.7.2018 World Cup 3 Augsburg / DE 13th place Download
28.7. - 29.7. 2018 Danube Cup Čunovo / SVK 2nd place Download
4.8. - 5.8. 2018 Danube Cup Viedeň / AUT
25.8. - 26.8. 2018 National championship Čunovo / SVK 1st place Download
31.8. - 2.9.2018 World Cup 4 Tacen / SLO 30th place Download
7.9. - 9.9.2018 World Cup 5 (final) La Seu d’Urgell / ESP 12th place Download
26.9. - 30.9.2018 World championship - individual Rio de Janeiro / BRA 4th place Download
26.9. - 30.9.2018 World championship - teams Rio de Janeiro / BRA 1st place Download

Results 2017

DateEventPlaceResultDownload
28.1. - 30.1.2017 Oceania championship Auckland / NZ 2nd place Download
17.2. - 19.2.2017 Australian Open Penrith / AUS 2nd place Download
11.5. - 14.5.2017 European championsip (wild water) Skopje / MK 5th place Download
1.6. - 4.6.2017 European championship Tacen/SLO 5th place Download
16.6. - 18.6.2017 World Cup 1 Praha / CZE 2nd place Download
23.6. - 25.6.2017 World Cup 2 Augsburg / DE 1st place Download
30.6. - 2.7.2017 World Cup 3 Markkleeberg / DE 12th place Download
1.9. - 3.9.2017 World Cup 4 Ivrea / ITA 3rd place Download
8.9. - 10.9.2017 World Cup 5 (final) La Seu d’Urgell / ESP 17th place Download
26.9. - 1.10.2017 World championsip (wild water) Pau / FRA 2nd place Download
26.9. - 1.10.2017 World championship - individual Pau / FRA 13th place Download
26.9. - 1.10.2017 World championship - teams Pau / FRA 1st place Download

Results 2016

DateEventPlaceResultDownload
5.2. - 7.2.2016 Australian Open Penrith / AUS 1st place Download
19.2. - 21.2.2016 Oceania championship Penrith / AUS 1st place Download
12.5. - 15.5.2016 European championship Liptovský Mikuláš / SVK 5th place Download
10.6. - 12.6.2016 World Cup 2 La Seu d'Urgell / ESP 20th place Download
17.6. - 19.6.2016 World Cup 3 Pau / FRA 8th place Download
7.8. - 9.8.2016 Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro / BRA 2nd place Download
2.9. - 4.9.2016 World Cup 4 Praha / CZE 1st place Download
9.9. - 11.9.2016 World Cup 5 (final) Tacen / SLO 8th place Download
24.11. - 27.11.2016 WhitewaterXL Auckland / NZ 2nd place Download